Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Other Bus Parts >

SN74AHC245DBR Texas Instruments - OCTAL BUS TRANSCEIVERS WITH 3-STATE OUTPUTS

Categories Integrated Circuit Chip
Place of Origin: MALAYSIA
Brand Name: TI
Certification: LEAD FREE/ROHS COMPLIANT
Model Number: SN74AHC245DBR
MOQ: 10
Price: Contact for Sample
Packaging Details: Contact for Sample
Delivery Time: Within 3days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2200
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SN74AHC245DBR Texas Instruments - OCTAL BUS TRANSCEIVERS WITH 3-STATE OUTPUTS

    Quick Detail:


    SN74AHC245DBR OCTAL BUS TRANSCEIVERS WITH 3-STATE OUTPUTS


    Description:


    The ’AHC245 octal bus transceivers are designed for asynchronous two-way communication between data buses. The control-function implementation minimizes external timing requirements.These devices allow data transmission from theA bus to the B bus or from the B bus to the A bus, depending on the logic level at the direction-control (DIR) input. The output-enable (OE) input can be used to disable the device sothat the buses are effectively isolated.To ensure the high-impedance state during power up or power down, OE should be tied to VCC through a pull up resistor; the minimum value of the resistor is determined by the current-sinking

    capability of the driver.


    Applications:


    Operating Range 2-V to 5.5-V VCC

    Latch-Up Performance Exceeds 250 mA Per JESD 17


    Specifications:


    Datasheets

    SN54/74AHC245

    Product Photos

    20-SSOP

    Standard Package

    2,000

    Category

    Integrated Circuits (ICs)

    Family

    Logic - Buffers, Drivers, Receivers, Transceivers

    Series

    74AHC

    Packaging

    Tape & Reel (TR)

    Logic Type

    Transceiver, Non-Inverting

    Number of Elements

    1

    Number of Bits per Element

    8

    Current - Output High, Low

    8mA, 8mA

    Voltage - Supply

    2 V ~ 5.5 V

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C ~ 85°C

    Mounting Type

    Surface Mount

    Package / Case

    20-SSOP (0.209", 5.30mm Width)

    Supplier Device Package

    20-SSOP

    Dynamic Catalog

    74AHC

    Other Names

    296-4586-2


    Competitive Advantage:


    Warranty :180days for all goods

    Free shipping:Order over $600 win a free shipment fee:goods weight below 3Kg.

    Mega Source Electronics stocks components ready to ship. Hard to find, obsolete and highly allocated integrated circuits and semiconductors are all can be found by us.

    Mega Source Electronics has established a well-developed logistics system and global logistics network, which can guarantee our service very quick, convenient and efficient.


    Tag:

    SN74AHC245DBRG4 SN74AHC245DBRE4 MARKING HA245

    Quality SN74AHC245DBR Texas Instruments - OCTAL BUS TRANSCEIVERS WITH 3-STATE OUTPUTS for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Mega Source Elec.Limited
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.