Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Water Kettles >

Jacket Kettle with Agitator Steam Jacket Kettle Boiler Stainless Steel Steam Jacket Kettle with Agitator

Categories Jacket Kettle
Brand Name: ACE
Model Number: (ACE-JCG-U3)
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 set
Price: $1000-$2000
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 400 sets/month
Delivery Time: 25 days
Packaging Details: Soft Clothed or Wooden Box
Cooking: Jam, Vegetaple Puree, Juice and Syrup
Optional Mixer:: Scraper Mixer / Anchor Mixer / Scattered Mixer
Wall Insulation Material:: PU / Rock Wool
Motor Brand:: ABB/ Sew/ Domestic
Heating Mode:: Steam / Oil / Electric
Mixing Tank Capacity:: 100~1000liters
Motor Power:: 0.75~22kw
Suitable for: J: uice/ Chemical Water/ Pharmaceutical Liquid
Layout Type:: Verticle
Operating type:: Cycle Operating
Tank Structure:: Single Wall / Insulated / Steam Jacketed
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Jacket Kettle with Agitator Steam Jacket Kettle Boiler Stainless Steel Steam Jacket Kettle with Agitator


    Jacket Kettle with Agitator Steam Jacket Kettle Boiler


    ModelACE-50ACE-100ACE-200ACE-300ACE-400ACE-500ACE-600
    Voltage(V)380380380380380380380
    Power consumption(KW)121516.518242832
    Heating area(m2)0.450.581.121.421.7522.3
    Scraper speed36R/min,specific to clients need
    Oil (#350)kg253045608590100
    Scraper power(optional)0.750.751.11.51.52.2



    This Tilting cooking kettle is a tilting-pouring design with streamlined balloon-type jacket. This kind of cooking kettle with its extra-large diameter assures maximum area for efficient heating and / or effective cooling. Tilting cooking kettles are especially designed for fast, even cooking of heavy viscous materials. Extra-large pouring lip and economical positive locking handle tilting device permiteasy pouring of any volume without spilling. Sanitary construction ensures easy cleaning and highest product purity. Kettles and jackets are fabricated of stainless steel 304 or SS316. Each kettle has heavy construction for pressures of 40. 90 and 125psi. Kettles are finished inside to a satin polish, outside to a semi-deluxe buff. Pressure zone metal thickness conforms to manufacture's standard or latest ASME Code.










    This series gas heating tilting kettle (tiltable jacketed kettle) is consists of

    1. Worm gear system
    2. double wall structure kettle vat / pot
    3. agitation system for even cooking
    4. accessories such as thermometer, pressure gauge, safety valve, electric heating tube


    The tilting cooking kettle can be heated by steam, gas, oil and electric. for gas heating cooking kettles, you can use natural gas, LGP and any other kind of heating medium that you have. Jacket Kettle with Agitator Steam Jacket Kettle Boiler
    100litres Electric Heating Jacket Kettle (ACE-JCG-0.05)


    Pot capacity300400500
    Jacket testing pressure≤0.2 Mpa≤0.2 Mpa≤0.2 Mpa
    Jacket working pressure≤0.15 Mpa≤0.15 Mpa≤0.15 Mpa
    Inner kettle testing pressure≤0.15 Mpa≤0.15 Mpa≤0.15 Mpa
    Inner kettle working pressure≤0.05 Mpa≤0.05 Mpa≤0.05 Mpa
    Loading capacity75100150
    Heating area M21.441.441.9
    Weight Kg290350390
    Overall dimension1500×850×11401500×850×11401600×900×1150
    TipsThe dimension listed above only for reference. Please contact us directly to get the accurate information of your own jacketed kettle



    Structure
    sugar cooking pot is composed of kettle,bracket,worm wheel and worm etc. The kettle can revolve within 180°, the equipment is used for open concentration,mainly for decocting and concentration of liquid in industries of pharmaceutical industry,food industry,chemical industry and light industry etc.Contact area of the equipment with aterials is made of stainless steel SUS304,which has perfect corrosion-proof performance,and is highly endurable according to GMP requirements.Blender also can be added according to customer requirements.


    Technical Parameters
    It can be customized according to customer requirements

    ModelQJ50QJ100QJ150QJ200QJ300QJ400QJ500
    Equipment volume(L)50100150200300400500
    Working pressure in jacket(Mpa)<0.2
    Evaporating quantity(kg/h)3040506575100150
    Heating area(m²)0.40.450.761.01.151.441.90
    Energy consumption(kg/h)3344557290110165
    Weight of equipment(kg)170190210230320360485
    Width(mm)72080013501400145015001600
    Height(mm)600650660700800850900
    Lenght(mm)83095010001100111011401150

    Jacket Kettle with Agitator Steam Jacket Kettle Boiler


    Features
    The pot can 220v / 380v electricity or steam as the heat source. Electric heating sandwich Built-in electric heating rods, thermocouple and thermal oil, up to 150 ºC, controlled by the electronic control box. Equipment There are heating area, high thermal efficiency, uniform heating, the liquid material boiling time is short, the heating temperature is easy Control and other features. The pot pot body layer (the inner pot) using acid resistant stainless steel body's proud Made with pressure gauge and safety valve, electric control box. Equipment and beautiful, easy to install.




    Jacket Kettle with Agitator Steam Jacket Kettle Boiler

    Quality Jacket Kettle with Agitator Steam Jacket Kettle Boiler Stainless Steel Steam Jacket Kettle with Agitator for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Wenzhou Ace Machienry Co., LTD
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.