Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Aluminium Alloy 31 Channels Fiber Slip Ring 300 Rpm For Medical OCT

Categories Fiber Optic Rotary Joint
Brand Name: CENO
Model Number: FCN0231G-38
Certification: CE,RoHS,ISO9001,UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1 week
Packaging Details: Carton/As request
Circuits: 2-31 channels optional
Protection Grade: IP54
Working speed: 0-300 rpm
Contact material: Precious metal
Housing material: Aluminium alloy
Working temperature: -20 ~ +60 °C
Fiber type: ST,FC,SC
Wave length: 850/1550 nm
Weight: 620 g
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Aluminium Alloy 31 Channels Fiber Slip Ring 300 Rpm For Medical OCT

    Multi-channel fiber optical slip ring upto 31 channels fiber,wavelength 850/1550 nm,it's widely used for medical OCT, medical equipment,packaging machine,inspection instrument,rotary tables etc.


    FCN series is a family of fiber optic rotary joints manufactured by CENO.Such rotary unions feature optic fiber as the media for data transmission.FCN0231G-38 is a multi-channel fiber optical slip ring,which can contain 2 to 31 channels fiber optical.we can choose single mode or multi mode fiber or single mode and multi mode mixed use.It has good optical performance and is waterproof and dustproof function,waterproof grade can upto IP65,IP67,IP68 or more higher.The installation volume is only 38mm,which is the smallest diameter of the fiber optical slip rings currently,it is very suitable for equipment with small installation space.


    Specification

    FCN0231G-38Specification
    Fiber channel2-31 channels optional
    Wavelength850nm -1550nm (SM/MM)
    Bandwidth+/- 50nm
    Insertion loss<3.5dB
    Pulling force≤12N
    Operating speed0-300 rpm
    Return loss≥40dB
    Weight620 g
    Housing materialStainless steel
    IP gradeIP54 (IP65,IP67 optional)
    Vibration shock standardGJB150
    ConnectorST,FC,SC,LC

    Features

    • Fiber channel upto 31

    • Wavelength 850-1550nm

    • Easy to integrate power

    • Maintenance free


    Applications

    • Medical OCT
    • Packaging machine
    • Offshore applications
    • High-definition camera

    Optional

    • Circuits number
    • IP protection grade
    • Fiber optic type
    • Signal type & current rating
    • Wavelength

    Outline drawing



    Our Service

    1. Reply inquiry in 24 hours.

    2. Please kindly inform us which items you are interested & the reasonable price will be provided you upon receipt of your new inquiry ASAP.

    3. Answer your question detailed.

    4. Solved the problem with you during using our products.

    5. Samples will be offered to you for our future cooperation.


    Why with CENO

    CENO is one technologically company in slip ring field who engages research and development,manufacturing and sales.We have advanced equipment and high precision test instruments to ensure products quality and reliable performance.Facility area covers 3000 square meters and located in Shenzhen China.

    10MPa air rotary union 2 channel air 6 circuits 5Amp power integral slip ring


    Certification

    ISO9001,CE,RoHS,UL,Explosion-proof

    Single channel fiber optic rotary joint 6.8mm OD stainless steel


    CENO Advantage

    Member in engineering team have more than 10 years experience in slip ring's field.Operators work on critical procedure are all qualified by internal training.

    Quality Aluminium Alloy 31 Channels Fiber Slip Ring 300 Rpm For Medical OCT for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.