Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Packaging Bags >

ASTM A213 304 316 Fin Tube Connector Fin Tube Air Cooler Finned Pipe Heat Exchanger Finned Stainless Steel Tubing

Categories Precision Seamless Steel Tubes
Brand Name: Torich
Model Number: ASTM A213
Certification: ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1ton
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000tons per year
Delivery Time: 5-8 weeks days
Packaging Details: In bundles
Based tubes Material: ASTM A213 304 316
Standard: ASTM
Fin: Al
Application: Heat exchanger
Alloy or not: Non-alloy
Secondary or not: Non-secondary
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    ASTM A213 304 316 Fin Tube Connector Fin Tube Air Cooler Finned Pipe Heat Exchanger Finned Stainless Steel Tubing

    ASTM A213 304 316 Fin Tube Connector Fin Tube Air Cooler Finned Pipe Heat Exchanger Finned Stainless Steel Tubing


    Finned tubes are used in applications involving the transfer of heat from a hot fluid to a colder fluid through a tube wall. The rate at which such heat transfer can occur depends on three factors: (1) the temperature difference between the two fluids; (2) the heat transfer coefficient between each of the fluids and the tube wall; and (3) the surface area to which each fluid is exposed. In the case of a bare (unfinned) tubes, where the outside surface area is not significantly greater than the inside surface area, the fluid with the lowest heat transfer coefficient will dictate the overall heat transfer rate. When the heat transfer coefficient of the fluid inside the tube is several times larger than that of fluid outside the tube (for example steam inside and oil outside), the overall heat transfer rate can be greatly improved by increasing the outside surface of the tube. In mathematical terms, the product of heat transfer coefficient for the outside fluid multiplied by the outside surface area is made to more closely match the product of the inside fluid heat transfer coefficient multiplied by the inside surface area.


    Base tube material: SA192 SMLS 31.8mmOD*2.9mmTHK*7260mmLG
    Fin Material: CS; FPM67fins X 1.5 mm THK x 75 mm W x 160 mm H

    Manufacturing Process:
    It adopts high frequency welding spiral technology, the national patent technology with high frequency power supplies as the heat source to heat the steel strip, steel pipe at the same time,be welded together


    Material: Steel, Carbon Steel, etc.
    Bare tube OD: 25-63mm Fin Pitch: 8-30mm Fin Height: <200mm Fin Thick: 1.5-3.5mm


    NameBase tube
    (OD) mm
    Fin Pitch
    (mm)
    length
    (m)
    MinMaxMinMaxMinMax
    Extruded aluminum fin tube12.7512.1100.520
    L/LL/KL aluminum fin tube19512.13.20.515
    Embedded aluminum fin tube19422.33.20.515
    Low fin tube12.7320.820.520
    Spiral fin tube12.7700.520
    ERW HF spiral fin tube162193250.528
    ERW HF spiral serrated fin tube162193250.528
    Serrated width(mm)
    10 min~26 max
    Serrated depth(mm)
    4 min~16 max
    ERW studded tube892001650215
    DC ERW H/HH fin tube2551925115
    H/HH finsLength(mm)
    60 min-150 max
    Thickness(mm)
    1.5 min~4 max
    Width(mm)
    30 min~50 max

    Applications

    Typical examples of applications where finned tubes are used include the following:

    • A wide variety of economizers and waste heat recovery units to utilize heat from boiler flue gas, gas turbine exhaust, incinerators, etc.
    • Glycol dehydration units
    • Fired heaters, such as LNG vaporizers, air pre-heaters, oil heaters, etc.
    • Asphalt tank heaters
    • Air coolers, such as compressor jacket water and lube oil coolers
    • Lumber drying kilns, and similar applications
    • Livestock enclosure and greenhouse heaters

    Quality ASTM A213 304 316   Fin Tube Connector Fin Tube Air Cooler Finned Pipe Heat Exchanger Finned Stainless Steel Tubing for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Torich International Limited
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.