Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronics Stocks >

Compatible Juniper SFP + Module XENPAK-1XGE-ZR

Categories Juniper Compatible SFP
Brand Name: PrimusIT, OEM
Model Number: PTR-10GXNS-ZR
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Compatible Juniper SFP + Module XENPAK-1XGE-ZR

    1550nm Juniper Compatible 10gbase-Zr Xenpak SFP Transceiver Module XENPAK-1XGE-ZR


    Description:


    Compatible Juniper 10gbase-Zr Xenpak Transceiver Module For Smf, 1550-Nm Wavelength, Sc Duplex Connector


    10GBASE XENPAK modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE X2, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link


    Features:


    1. XENPAK MSA Compliant

    2. 70-PIN connector

    3. SC duplex receptacle package

    4. XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate

    5. Cooled EA-DFB/APD

    6. Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

    7. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum

    8. 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

    9. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    10. Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

    11. XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

    12. ≤80km ZR 10GBE


    Specification:


    P/NXENPAK-1XGE-ZR
    Datarate10.3G
    Wavelength1550nm
    Distance80KM
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverAPD
    MediaSMF
    DDM/DOMYES
    ConnectorSC
    ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    BrandPrimusIT, OEM


    Applications:


    10GE Ethernet switches and routers

    10GE Core-routers

    10GE Storage

    Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System


    Competitive advantage:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

    2. Competitive pricing

    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

    4. OEM/ODM Customized label

    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.

    Product Tags:

    juniper sfp modules

      

    fibre channel sfp

      
    Quality Compatible Juniper SFP + Module XENPAK-1XGE-ZR for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.