Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Passive CWDM Mux Demux 8CH Module by 4pcs LGX Box in one 19" 1U Rackmount

Categories CWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-8CH CWDM dual Fiber
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: CWDM Mux demux Rack
Channel Number: 4x 8 CH mux&demux
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Available
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Duplex
Application: CATV Networking
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Passive CWDM Mux Demux 8CH Module by 4pcs LGX Box in one 19" 1U Rackmount

    Passive CWDM Mux Demux 8CH Module by 4pcs LGX Box in one 19" 1U Rackmount


    The GEZHI CWDM Mux Demux is 8Channel Mux & Demux each at 4pcs LGX Chassis packed in one 19" 1u Rackmount. Its saves much place for customer.


    Channel: 8 Channel

    Wavelength: 1470~1610nm (customized is available)

    Adaptor: LC/PC Duplex

    Monitoring: Available.

    Packing: 8ch Mux&Demux in LGX chassis, 4pcs LGX in one 19"


    GEZHI Photonics CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.

    GEZHI Photonics provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

    Feature:

    • 2, 4, 8, 16 or 18 CWDM ( Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer ) Wavelengths Optional
    • Color Coded Equipment Pors for Ease of Installation
    • Reliable Passive Thin Film Filter WDM Optical Technology
    • Low Optical Insertion Loss, Expoxy-Free in Optical Path
    • Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-1221-CORE
    • Mux+Demux Fits in 1RU 19 Rack-mount Chassis Optional
    • RoHS Complaint
    Passive CWDM and OADM Devices
    Passive CWDM device, ABS Box, 4 Channels from 1470~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, ABS Box, 8 Channels from 1470~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, ABS Box, 8 Channels from 1270~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, ABS Box, 16 Channels from 1270~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, 19" rack type, 4 Channels from 1470~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, 19" rack type, 8 Channels from 1470~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, 19" rack type, 8 Channels from 1270~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, 19" rack type, 16 Channels from 1270~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive CWDM device, 19" rack type, 32 Channels, from 1270~1610nm with SC/ FC/ LC/ ST connectors
    Passive OADM device, ABS Box, 1 Channel without connectors (such as 1310 Add / 1310 Drop)
    Passive OADM device, ABS Box, 2 Channels without connectors (such as 1310 Add / 1470 Drop)
    Passive OADM device, ABS Box, 4 Channels without connectors (such as 1310,1470 Add / 1470,1510 Drop or 1310,1370 Add / 1310,1370 Drop)
    Passive OADM device, ABS Box, 8 Channels without connectors (such as 1310,1330,1350,1370 Add / 1410,1430,1450,1470 Drop or 1310,1330,1350,1370 Add / 1310,1330,1350,1370 Drop)
    Passive OADM device, ABS Box, 16 Channels without connectors (17 connectors)
    Quality Passive CWDM Mux Demux 8CH Module by 4pcs LGX Box in one 19" 1U Rackmount for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.