Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Generators >

Industrial grade 10 port Network Switch 8K MAC Address IP40 protection grade

Categories 10 Port Network Switch
Brand Name: Hengsion
Model Number: EIB10-4E-4F-2G
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature: -45℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity: 5~95%,non-condensing
Casing: Strengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection grade: IP40
Dimension(L*W*H): 154*128.5*58mm
Installation: Din Rail
Weight: 0.85Kg
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Industrial grade 10 port Network Switch 8K MAC Address IP40 protection grade

    EIB10-4E-4F-2G

    Unmanaged 4*100Base T(X) +4*100Base FX+2*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch


    Introduction

    HENGSION unmanaged EIB10-4E-4F-2G provides 2*Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports and 4*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports & 4*100Base FX fiber optic ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.EIB10 series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.


    • 4* 100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports &4*100Base FX fiber optic ports+ 2 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports
    • IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward
    • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
    • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
    • Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.
    • Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85℃.
    • No fan, low power consumption design.
    • Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.
    • Industrial Level-4 design.

    Specification

    Technology
    StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
    Interface
    Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
    Megabit Fiber port100Base-FX port (SC by default, FC/ST optional)
    Gigabit Fiber port1000Base-X SFP port
    Power port5.08mm industrial terminal
    Switching Features
    Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
    Switching bandwidth19.6Gbps
    Packet forwarding speed4.2Mpps
    MAC Address8K
    Buffer Memory384Kb
    LED Indicator for
    Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
    Power
    Input Voltage Range9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
    Idle Consumption0.49A@12VDC(Max)
    Full -load Consumption0.64A@12VDC(Max)
    Connection5.08mm industrial terminal
    ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
    Mechanical
    CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
    Protection gradeIP40
    Dimension(L*W*H)154*128.5*58mm
    InstallationDin Rail
    Weight0.85Kg
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature-40℃~+85℃
    Storage Temperature-45℃~+85℃
    Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
    Industry Approvals
    EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

    EMS

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-8,Level 5
    ShockIEC 60068-2-27
    Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
    VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period5 years

    Ordering Information

    Available ModelsPort Interface
    1000Base FX SFP10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X)100Base T(X)
    EIB10-4E-4F-2G2044

    Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

    SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.

    OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

    DR-30D12, Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60℃ operating temperature

    GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC, -20 to 50℃ operating temperature


    Package Checklist

    • Ethernet switch

    • Hardware installation guide(printed)

    • Warranty Card



    Quality Industrial  grade 10 port Network Switch 8K MAC Address IP40 protection grade for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.