Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

40Gbase-SR4 40G QSFP+ Module 150m MMF 850nm MPO Connector

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: /
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: 4-channel Small Form-factor Pluggable
Datarate: 40GBASE
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m
Connector: MPO/MTP
Application: InfiniBand FDR/Ethernet
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    40Gbase-SR4 40G QSFP+ Module 150m MMF 850nm MPO Connector

    40Gbase-SR4 40G QSFP+ Module 150m MMF 850nm MPO Connector


    GEZHI offers a range of QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) products such as transceivers and kabels. QSFP+ can reach dataspeeds up to 40Gbps by four channels of data in one Pluggable transceiver. Each channel can transfer data at 10Gbps and supports in total 40Gbps. This type of transceiver provides higher density and will reduce the cost of your network system. we offers the following QSFP+ products:


    Features:

    • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-SR4 Standard
    • QSFP+ MSA compliant
    • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband datarates
    • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
    • 850nm Wavelength
    • QSFP+ Up to 100m transmission at OM3 fiber
    • Maximum 3.5W operation power

    Application

    • 40G BASE-SR4 Ethernet Links
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    • Client-side 40G Telecom connections

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Specification:


    P/N/
    Datarate40G/ps
    Distance100M
    Wavelenth850nm
    MediaMMF
    DDM/DOMYES
    ConnectorMTP/MPO
    Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V

    Quality 40Gbase-SR4 40G QSFP+ Module 150m MMF 850nm MPO Connector for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.