Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: SFP
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: Hot-pluggable Ethernet SFP modules
Datarate: 10Gbase-ZR
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km
Connector: LC Dual
Application: Switch
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance

    10G SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance


    This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR througut up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


    Features:

    • 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
    • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-ZR).
    • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
    • Operating distance up to 80km on OS1 fibre.
    • Transmitter wavelength 1550nm.
    • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
    • Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
    • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

    Specification:


    P/NSFP
    Datarate10Gbase ZR
    Wavelenght1550nm
    Distance80km
    TransmitterEML
    ReceiverAPD
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaSMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandGEZHI

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible
    4. Keep stock,Fast delivery



    Quality LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.