Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

1000BASE-BX Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 20km Distance SFP Fiber Module

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: MGB-LB20
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: Ethernet Switch SFP
Datarate: 1000Base (1.25Gb/s)
Wavelength: Tx:1550nm/RX:1310nm
Distance: 20km
Connector: LC or SC
Application: Switch to Switch interface
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1000BASE-BX Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 20km Distance SFP Fiber Module

    1000BASE-BX Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 20km Distance SFP Fiber Module


    MGB-LB20


    Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX mini-GBIC module-20km (WDM, TX:1550nm) optical transceiver


    The Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. Every MGB-LB20 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. All our MGB-LB20 transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.


    GEZHI has the Planet Compatible transceiver module MGB-LB20 in stock.


    If you have any questions about this Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km MGB-LB20 or any other item that we carry in our inventory, please feel free to contact us. We have a team of experienced networking specialists that is ready to assist you.


    • Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, H3C, 3COM, Nortel, xArista, D-Link, Ruijie, Foundry, ZyEXL, ZTE, Calix, Entrasys,Telco, Trendnet,Allied Telesis, Avaya, Brocade, BDCOM, Bitway,Enterasys etc.

    Features

    • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
    • 1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 and ROHS
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

    Application

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Fiber Channel
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    Specification:


    P/N

    MGB-LB20

    Datarate1.25Gbps
    Wavelenght

    Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm

    Distance20km
    TransmitterFP
    ReceiverPIN
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaSMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

    Competitive Advantages
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



    Quality 1000BASE-BX Mini GBIC Transceiver Module 20km Distance SFP Fiber Module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.