Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

1x2 FWDM CWDM Mux Demux

Categories CWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-FWDM Device
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: 1x2 WDM Device
Wavelength: Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm
Package: Steel Tube
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Lenght: 1m, 2m, or other
Application: WDM System
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1x2 FWDM CWDM Mux Demux

    1x2 FWDM CWDM Mux Demux


    GEZHI FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
    GEZHI Photonics provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".
    Specification:
    TypeFWDM
    Pass Channel Wavelength Rangenm1260~1360 (or 1535~1620)
    Reflect Channel Wavelength Rangenm1420~1620 (or 1260~1500)
    Transmission insertion lossdB

    ≤0.80

    Reflection insertion lossdB≤0.60
    Transmission channel isolationdB≥30
    Reflection channel isolationdB

    ≥15

    PDLdB

    ≤0.1

    Wavelength thermal stabilitynm/℃≤0.003
    Insertion loss thermal stabilitydB/℃≤0.005
    DirectivitydB≥55
    Return lossdB≥45
    Operating temperature

    -10~+70

    Storage temperature-40~+85

    Note: 1. Customization is available.

    2. pecified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

    Item Details
    • Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1310nm
    • Reflection Channel: 1550nm
    • High Isolation, Reliability and channel isolation
    • Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability
    • RoHS Compliant

    Package Type
    • Glass Tube Package for 250um bare fiber
    • Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
    • ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
    • Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector
    Fs FS-FWDM-T31R551.jpg Fs FS-FWDM-T31R552.jpg
    Mechanical Drawing
    Fs 12345.jpg

    Picture A is for T13/R15, T14/R1315, T1415/R13 FTTX Filter WDM
    Picture B is for T15/R13, T13/R1415, T15/R1314, T1314/R15 FTTX Filter WDM


    Application
    Fs FTTH-network access.jpg

    Quality 1x2 FWDM CWDM Mux Demux for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.