Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

4 Channels CWDM Mux Demux , Duplex East CWDM OADM Optical Add / Drop

Categories CWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-4CH CWDM OADM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: CWDM OADM
Channel Number: 2 Channels
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Duplex
Application: Channel Add/Drop
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    4 Channels CWDM Mux Demux , Duplex East CWDM OADM Optical Add / Drop

    4 Channels CWDM Mux Demux , Duplex East CWDM OADM Optical Add / Drop


    GEZHI Photonics Duplex CWDM OADM for East-and-West Traffic
    The Duplex CWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected wavelengths over dual fiber Duplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX link for East-and-West Traffic.
    Fs Three-types-transmission-way-for-Fiberstore-CWDM-OADM-Duplex-BIDI.jpg
    GEZHI PHOTONICS CWDM OADM ( CWDM/AD) modules are Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Optical Add and Drop Multiplexers (OADM). "Add" and "drop" here refer to the capability of the device to add one or more new wavelength channels to an existing multi-wavelength WDM signal, and to drop (remove) one or more channels, passing those signals to another network path.

    The CWDM/AD is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for point-to-point, ring, or bus configurations' applications that provides the ideal solution for the increasing bandwidth demand on enterprise and metro access networks and delivers dramatic cost savings to network equipment manufacturers, enabling them to develop metro access systems that are lower in cost, easier to provision and simpler to operate.

    Added/dropped channels are interfaced to any of GEZHI PHOTONICS CWDM transceivers on the equipment side, and we also provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.
    Front Panel Details
    Fs CWDM-OADM-Duplex-BIDI-ABS-rackmount-Front-Panel-Details-OADM07.jpg

    A Common port:

    • Trunk input and output in both west and east traffic.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    B Add/Drop port on west:

    • Add and Drop on west.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available .
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 CWDM standard from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm increase

    C Add/Drop port on east:

    • Add and Drop on east.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 CWDM standard from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm increase
    NOTE:
    Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the sameWe also provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used. When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.
    Item Details
    • 4 channels CWDM OADM
    • 2 x Common ports for West and East traffic: Simplex Connector
    • All Add/Drop Channels for West and East traffic: Simplex Connector;
    • Channel separation 20nm from 1270nm to 1610nm
    • 2 x ABS Pigtailed box housing, one is for Add, the other is for Drop
    • OADM complement to the express CWDM product line
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 CWDM standard
    • Protocol and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbp
    • Low-cost transceivers applicable, existing equipment can still be used
    • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice
    • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
    • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
    Separate mux & demux(as default) Combinative mux & demux

    For duplex mux & demux, GEZHI Photonics make separate ABS package as default. there are two separate ABS boxes, one is for packaging the wavelength channels of mux, and the other for the wavelength channels of demux.

    While we can also provide combinative ABS package, mux and demux are packaged all together in one ABS box which save space without affecting the usage and function.It’s very convenient to package mux & demux in one ABS box for duplex wavelength channels like 2 channels, 4 channels...9 channels, but for 16 channels and 18 channels, we recommend you choosing 1U rack mount since ABS box may not be enough for packaging so much channels.
    Mechanical Details for Housing

    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

    Quality 4 Channels CWDM Mux Demux , Duplex East CWDM OADM Optical Add / Drop for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.