Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

2 Channels Acess Network CWDM Mux Demux ABS Pigtailed Module

Categories CWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-2CH CWDM Module
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: CWDM Splitter
Channel Number: 2 Channels
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Available
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex
Fiber Length: Acess Network
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    2 Channels Acess Network CWDM Mux Demux ABS Pigtailed Module

    2 Channels Acess Network CWDM Mux Demux ABS Pigtailed Module


    GEZHI Photonics CWDM (Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing) MUX/DEMUX (Multiplexer/Demultiplexer) is a flexible, low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity. GEZHI Photonics CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules support ITU-T G694.2 CWDM wavelengths between 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20 nm increments.


    They accept any data rate and any protocol on any port up to 10 Gpbs, also 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps. The CWDM MUX & DEMUX over simple fiber is capable of coming up to 18 optical signals into a single fiber and supports a broad range of architectures, ranging from scalable point-to-point links to two fiber protected rings. We offer a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux Module over dual fiber or simplex fiber, with package types of Plastic ABS module cassette, 19" rack mountable box or market-standard LGX packaging, custom wavelength channels are available.


    Item Details:

    • 2 channels CWDM mux
    • Com port is simplex
    • ABS pigtailed module
    • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
    • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
    • Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)
    • Low insertion loss
    • Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
    • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility

    Specification:


    Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
    MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
    Channel Wavelength (nm)1270~1610
    Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.5
    Channel Spacing (nm)20
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
    Insertion Loss (dB)≤1.6≤2.5≤4.5
    Channel Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5
    Channel Ripple (dB)0.3
    Isolation (dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
    Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
    Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion<0.1
    Directivity (dB)>50
    Return Loss (dB)>45
    Maximum Power Handling (mW)300
    Opterating Temperature (℃)-5~+75
    Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
    Package dimension (mm)L100 x W80 x H10L140 x W115 x H18

    Specification may change without notice.

    Above specification are for device without connector.


    Ordering Information

    CWDMXXXXXXXXX
    Number of Channels

    Confi

    -guration

    1st ChannelFiber TypeFiber LengthIn/Out Connector

    04=4 Channel

    08=8 Channel

    16=16 Channel

    18=18 Channel

    N=N Channel


    M=Mux

    D=Demux

    O=OADM


    27=1270nm

    ……

    47=1470nm

    49=1490nm

    ……

    61=1610nm

    SS=special


    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um loose tube

    3=2mmCable

    4=3mmCable


    1=1m

    2=2m

    S=Specify


    0=None

    1=FC/APC

    2=FC/PC

    3=SC/APC

    4=SC/PC

    5=ST

    6=LC

    S=Specify


    GEZHI Photonics provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer(OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port,1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.
    Front Panel Details
    8 channels CWDM Mux , Simplex Uni-directional, 1RU Rack Mount , Single fiber

    A Common port:

    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    B Standard port 1310nm:

    • Allows a legacy 1310nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry LR optics, LX optics etc.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    C Standard port 1550nm:

    • Allows a legacy 1550nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry ER optics, ZR optics, LX optics, ZX optics etc.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    D Mux/Demux port for specific wavelengths:

    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
    • Compliant with the ITU G.657A1 standard as default.

    E Express port:

    • Enables the cascading of two CWDM mux/demux modules, doubling the channel capacity on the common fiber link.
    • Channel Isolation is 15dB as default, 16dB ~40dB available on request.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    F Monitor port:

    • Connects measurement/monitoring equipment, such as power meters or network analyzers, to the module outputs.
    • When finished monitoring, disconnect the instruments and the network is left undisturbed.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
    • Tap percentage is 5% as default, 1%, 2%, 3%, or 10% available on request.
    NOTE:

    Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the sameWe provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.
    Mechanical Details for Housing
    8 channels, CWDM Mux & Demux , Simplex BIDI Transmission, ABS Pigtailed Module

    Quality 2 Channels Acess Network CWDM Mux Demux ABS Pigtailed Module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.