Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

18 Channels Passive CWDM Mux Demux With Monitor Port , Pigtailed Module

Categories CWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-18CH CWDM Module
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: Passive CWDM Module
Channel Number: 18 Channels
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Duplex
Application: CWDM System
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    18 Channels Passive CWDM Mux Demux With Monitor Port , Pigtailed Module

    18 Channels Passive CWDM Mux Demux With Monitor Port , Pigtailed Module


    18ch CWDM Mux+Demux in one splice/pigtailed ABS module, 1270-1610nm, w/monitor port, duplex LC/UPC , 2.0mm diamater
    GEZHI Photonics Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity while keeping costs down. The fs.com splice/pigtailed ABS module family, based on standard Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology with a proprietary packaging, offers you smallest component dimensions combined with an outstanding performance and reliability.Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
    Labeling on each pigtail, indicate the wavelength of the CWDM transceivers
    Each fiber pigtails of inputs and outputs are labeled with wavelengths that is used to indicate the wavelengh of the individual CWDM transceivers. There are four holes to fix the pigtailed module with your device.
    Fs 20160421122450_547.jpg
    Features
    • Passive, no electric power required
    • Standard 18-channel CWDM band 1270-1610nm on a pair of fiber, 20 nm spacing
    • Monitor ports ensures easy troubleshooting without downtime
    • Duplex LC/UPC connectors, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
    • 2.0mm fiber diameter, 1.5m in length
    • Channel Insertion Loss: < 4.9dB
    • Return Loss: ≥ 45dB
    • Operating Temperature: -10~70°C
    GEZHI Photonics quality assurance by using high-quality CWDM multiplexers, Our components fulfill or exceed standard market specifications for optical components. It may still not be entirely obvious how different parameters like isolation are more closely defined. The following diagram illustrates the most important parameters, following the "red box model", in accordance with ITU. The channel, including its bandwidth and isolation as defined by the component specifications, delineates a box. The measured transmission spectrum of each channel has to be above the box. Under no circumstances can it interfere with any neighboring box (channel). Therefore, isolation and insertion losses have to be maintained within the borders set out by the defined center wavelengths and bandwidth.
    Fs 20160422174336_142.jpg
    Saving on fiber optic lines by using passive CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer

    Product Tags:

    cwdm module

      

    cwdm multiplexer

      
    Quality 18 Channels Passive CWDM Mux Demux With Monitor Port , Pigtailed Module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.