Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Communication Equipment >

1RU Rack Chassis Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer LC/UPC Duplex For CATV Links

Categories CWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-8CH Mux Demux
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: Passive CWDM Module
Channel Number: 8 Channels
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm available
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex
Application: CATV Links
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1RU Rack Chassis Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer LC/UPC Duplex For CATV Links

    1RU Rack Chassis Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer LC/UPC Duplex For CATV Links


    GEZHI PhotonicsCoarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

    Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
    Front panel of 8ch 1310-1610nm CWDM Mux Demux, type B
    Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
    Features
    • Passive, no electric power required
    • Standard 8-channel CWDM band 1310–1610 nm on a single fiber, 20 nm spacing
    • Duplex LC/UPC connectors, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit
    • 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis
    • Channel Insertion Loss: < 2.5dB
    • Return Loss: ≥ 45dB
    • Operating Temperature: -10~70°C
    GEZHI Photonics quality assurance by using high-quality CWDM multiplexers
    Our components fulfill or exceed standard market specifications for optical components. It may still not be entirely obvious how different parameters like isolation are more closely defined. The following diagram illustrates the most important parameters, following the "red box model", in accordance with ITU. The channel, including its bandwidth and isolation as defined by the component specifications, delineates a box. The measured transmission spectrum of each channel has to be above the box. Under no circumstances can it interfere with any neighboring box (channel). Therefore, isolation and insertion losses have to be maintained within the borders set out by the defined center wavelengths and bandwidth.
    Fs 20160422174336_142.jpg
    Saving on fiber optic lines by using passive CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer
    Quality 1RU Rack Chassis Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer LC/UPC Duplex For CATV Links for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.