Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

LR4 40G QSFP+ Module Wavelength 1270~1330nm 10KM Transmission Distance

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GQ-40G-LR4
Certification: CE/ FCC/ RoHS/ ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ transceivers
Connectors: LC
Brand: GEZHI or OEM
Wavelength: CWDM 1270,1290,1310,1330nm
Transmission Distance: 10KM
Application: SDH/SONET
Working Environment: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
Datarate: 40GBase
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LR4 40G QSFP+ Module Wavelength 1270~1330nm 10KM Transmission Distance

    LR4 40G QSFP+ Module Wavelength 1270~1330nm 10KM Transmission Distance


    Features:


    ♦ Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

    ♦ QSFP+ MSA compliant

    ♦ Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband datarates

    ♦ Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength

    ♦ 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

    ♦ Up to 10km transmission

    ♦ Operating case temperature: 0~70C

    ♦ Maximum 3.5W operation power

    ♦ RoHS compliant


    Applications:

    ♦ 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

    ♦ Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

    ♦ Client-side 40G Telecom connections


    Description:

    This product is a transceiver module designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, singlemode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.


    Ordering Information:

    Part NumberProduct Description
    GQ-40G-LR4QSFP+, 40Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

    Product Images:


    Package:



    Quality LR4 40G QSFP+ Module Wavelength 1270~1330nm 10KM Transmission Distance for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.