Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

10G Base-SR 300m 850nm MM 10G XFP Transceiver with DDM DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GX-H185-SR4
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pieces
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Form Factor: XFP
Interface Details: 10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR
Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps
Wavelength: 850 nm
Distance: 300 meters (984 feet)
Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G Base-SR 300m 850nm MM 10G XFP Transceiver with DDM DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET

    XFP 10GBase-SR


    300m 850nm MM with DDM DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER



    Features:
    ♦ Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates
    ♦ Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km)
    ♦ 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
    ♦ +3.3V +1.8Vpower supply
    ♦ XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    ♦ XFI electrical interface
    ♦ No reference clock required
    ♦ Compatible with RoHS
    ♦ Excelllent EMI performance
    ♦ Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    ♦ Temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
    ♦ High reliability

    Application:
    ♦ 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    ♦ 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
    ♦ Other optical links

    Description:

    Gezhi's GX-H185-SRC is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF (2000MHz.km).

    The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 850nm a vertical cavity surface emitting (VCSEL) laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

    Mechanical Dimensions:


    Ordering Information:

    Part NumberProduct Description
    GX-H185-SRC850nm, XFP, 10Gbps, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    Company Information:

    GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.

    Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.

    Quality 10G Base-SR  300m 850nm MM 10G XFP Transceiver with DDM DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.