Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telephones & Accessories >

1.25Gbps 1550nm 120km CWDM SFP Fiber Module GSC-12xx-12C(D) for optical transmission systems

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GSC-12xx-12C(D)
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~4 working days after payment
Packaging Details: 1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 2. According to Customer's request.
Product name: CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
Data rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 120KM
Connector: LC
Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1.25Gbps 1550nm 120km CWDM SFP Fiber Module GSC-12xx-12C(D) for optical transmission systems

    1.25Gbps 1550nm 120km CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver GSC-12xx-12C(D) for optical transmission systems


    GSC-12xx-12C(D)

    1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach


    Features:

    ♦ Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

    ♦ 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 80km transmission

    ♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    ♦ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    ♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    ♦ Compatible with RoHS

    ♦ +3.3V single power supply

    ♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)


    Applications:

    ♦ Gigabit Ethernet

    ♦ Fiber Channel

    ♦ Switch to Switch interface

    ♦ Switched backplane applications

    ♦ Router/Server interface

    ♦ Other optical transmission systems


    Description:

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.
    The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings

    ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
    Supply VoltageVcc-0.54.5V
    Storage TemperatureTs-40+85°C
    Operating Humidity-585%

    Recommended Operating Conditions

    Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions

    ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
    Operating Case TemperatureStandardTc0+70°C
    Power Supply VoltageVcc3.133.33.47V
    Power Supply CurrentIcc300mA
    Data Rate1.25Gbps

    GSC-12xx-12C(D)

    See table3 below for “xx” values

    Table3 -λC Wavelength Guide

    λC Wavelength Guide
    CodeλCUnitCodeλCUnit
    451450nm551550nm
    471470nm571570nm
    491490nm591590nm
    511510nm611610nm
    531530nm

    Optical and Electrical Characteristics

    GSC-12xx-12C(D):(CWDM and APD, 120km Reach)

    Table 4 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics

    ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnitNotes
    Transmitter
    Centre Wavelengthλcλc-6.5λcλc+6.5nm
    Spectral Width (-20dB)∆λ1nm
    Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dB
    Average Output PowerPout05dBm1
    Extinction RatioER9dB
    Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)tr/tf0.26ns
    Data Input Swing DifferentialVIN4001800mV2
    Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110Ω
    TX DisableDisable2.0VccV
    Enable00.8V
    TX FaultFault2.0VccV
    Normal00.8V
    Receiver
    Receiver Sensitivity-31dBm3
    Receiver Overload-9dBm3
    LOS De-AssertLOSD-31dBm
    LOS AssertLOSA-35dBm
    LOS Hysteresis14dB
    Data Output Swing DifferentialVout3701800mV4

    LOS

    High2.0VccV
    Low0.8V

    Notes:

    1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

    2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

    3. Internally AC-coupled.


    Timing and Electrical

    Table 5 - Timing and Electrical

    ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
    Tx Disable Negate Timet_on1ms
    Tx Disable Assert Timet_off10µs
    Time To Initialize, including Reset of Tx Faultt_init300ms
    Tx Fault Assert Timet_fault100µs
    Tx Disable To Resett_reset10µs
    LOS Assert Timet_loss_on100µs
    LOS De-assert Timet_loss_off100µs
    Serial ID Clock Ratef_serial_clock400KHz
    MOD_DEF (0:2)-HighVH2VccV
    MOD_DEF (0:2)-LowVL0.8V

    Diagnostics

    Table 5 – Diagnostics Specification

    ParameterRangeUnitAccuracyCalibration
    Temperature0 to +70°C±3°CInternal / External
    Voltage3.0 to 3.6V±3%Internal / External
    Bias Current0 to 100mA±10%Internal / External
    TX Power0 to +5dBm±3dBInternal / External
    RX Power-30 to -9dBm±3dBInternal / External

    Mechanical Dimensions



    Ordering Information::

    Part NumberProduct Description
    GSC-12xx-12CCWDM 1270nm~1610nm, 1.25Gbps, 120km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    GSC-12xx-12CDCWDM 1270nm~1610nm, 1.25Gbps, 120km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Quality 1.25Gbps 1550nm 120km CWDM SFP Fiber Module GSC-12xx-12C(D) for optical transmission systems for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.