Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

40G QSFP+ Module QSFP-40G-SR4

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: Gezhi
Model Number: /
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pieces
Price: US $1 - 100 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: According to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs.
Delivery Time: 4~5 work days
Packaging Details: 60000 Piece/Pieces per month for QSFP+ SR4 MPO 100M
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 100m
Data Rate (max): 41.2Gb/s
Temperature (°C): 0°C~70°C
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: VCSEL
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply: 3.3--5v
Warranty: 1 year
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    40G QSFP+ Module QSFP-40G-SR4

    QSFP-40G-SR4 40G 850nm QSFP


    40Gb/s QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver, 100M

    Features:
    ♦ MTP/MPO optical connector
    ♦ QSFP+ MSA compliant
    ♦ Digital diagnostic capabilities
    ♦ Capable of over 100m transmission
    ♦ CML compatible electrical I/O
    ♦ Operating case temperature: 0~70C
    ♦ RoHS compliant
    ♦ on high bandwidth 50um multi-mode ribbon fiber

    Applications:
    ♦ 4Rack to rack
    ♦ Data centers
    ♦ Metro networks
    ♦ Switches and Routers

    Description:

    The GQ-40G-SR4 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps over 100 meters of multi-mode fiber.
    An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector at each end plugs into the QSFP module receptacle.

    Specification

    BrandGEZHI
    Place of originChina
    ConditionNew
    Form FactorQSFP
    Wavelength:850nm
    Distance100M
    Data Rate (max)41.2Gb/s
    Low End Case Temperature (°C)0°C
    High End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
    DiagnosticsDigital
    TransmitterVCSEL
    ReceiverPIN
    Voltage Supply3.3--5v
    ConnectorMPO
    Warranty1 year
    CertificateCE, FCC
    DDMIYes
    Package10/36/50 pcs

    Packaging & Shipping
    • Trade terms: FOB,CIF,CFR,etc
    • Price Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,PAYPAL
    • Payment Terms: T/T in advance
    • MOQ: 1 pcs
    • FOB Price:US $1 - 1,000 / Piece
    • Port: Hongkong
    • Lead time: Within 5 working days after receipt payment.
    • Shipment: Express, Air, Sea
    • Supply capability: 200 Piece/Pieces per Week
    • Sample availability: Yes( not free)
    Our Services
    • Design and plan ability, low cost alternative solution
    • Provide complete transmission product series
    • Enough spart part stock
    • Ready Stock, Fast Delivery
    Company Information

    GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.

    Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.




    Quality 40G QSFP+ Module QSFP-40G-SR4 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.