Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

Categories Fiber optic patch cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: EVERTOPCOMMS
Model Number: MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

    The singlemode or multimode MT-RJ fiber cable available from Huihong are used in two fiber applications and are well suited for high density applications. The MT-RJ fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MT-RJ fiber cable is reliable and simple to terminate.
    Features
    ---Low insertion and back reflection loss
    ---Good exchangeability
    ---Good durability
    ---High temperature stability
    ---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
    Applications
    -Telecommunication networks
    -Data transmission networks
    -Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
    -Cabling system
    -Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
    -ODF of optical transmission systems
    -FTTX applications

    Specifications
    Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
    Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
    Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
    Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
    Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
    Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
    Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.
    Parameter table
    Insertion loss Singlemode: PC/UPC≤0.3dB
    Multimode PC/UPC≤0.3 dB
    Return loss Singlemode PC/UPC≥50dB
    Multimode PC/UPC≥35 dB

    Quality MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: EVERTOP COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.