Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Relays >

Optical Network SFP Ethernet Module , 10gb Copper SFP Module SFP-10G-SR-S

Categories Cisco SFP Modules
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR-S
Place of Origin: USA
MOQ: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10 pieces per month
Delivery Time: 1-2 work days
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Package
Part Name: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S
GPL: Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
Product Line: Cisco SFP transceiver module
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Application: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Optical Network SFP Ethernet Module , 10gb Copper SFP Module SFP-10G-SR-S


    Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE-SR SFP transceiver module Enterprise-Class


    Product Details


    The Cisco® S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.


    Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

    Smallest 10G form factor

    Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms

    Provides flexibility of interface choice

    Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

    The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.


    Cisco SFP+Wavelength (nm)Cable TypeCore Size (Microns)Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)***Cable Distance*
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S850MMF

    62.5

    62.5

    50.0

    50.0

    50.0

    50.0

    160 (FDDI)

    200 (OM1)

    400

    500 (OM2)

    2000 (OM3)

    4700 (OM4)

    26m

    33m

    66m

    82m

    300m

    400m


    General Information
    Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP Mod Ent Class
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-S=
    Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application / UsageOptical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Height0.3"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty1 Year
    Miscellaneous
    CompatibilityMSA Compliant
    Country of OriginJapan
    Other Information
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
    Stock Details
    ManufacturerCisco Systems
    Manuf Part#SFP-10G-SR-S=
    PriceCall/E-mail for prices
    AvailabilityIn Stock


    Shipment by


    Payment Via

    About Us

    • Specilize in netowrking hardware of Cisco, Huawei, Fortinet, etc
    • Experience of years of networking sourcing and serivce, 24x7 hours technical support
    • Large quantity of networking inventory, fast shipment available
    • Support return and refund policy if any problem to product
    Quality Optical Network SFP Ethernet Module , 10gb Copper SFP Module SFP-10G-SR-S for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.