Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet SMF WDM Fiber long distance upto 80km

Categories SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: JUHUA/Neutral/OEM
Model Number: JHP-B23L-XG80C1
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC,UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ Blister box
DDM: Yes
Compliant: CE,RoHS,FCC
Distance: 80km
Model: JHP-B45L-XG80C1
Fiber: WDM
Cisco: Support
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet SMF WDM Fiber long distance upto 80km

    Cisco Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet SMF WDM Fiber long distance upto 80km
    Description:
    JUHUA's JHP-B45L-XG80C1 Single-fiber bidirectional with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 80km. The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices, JHP-B45L-XG80C1 transmits a 1490-nm channel and receives a 1550-nm signal, whereas JHP-B54L-XG80C1 transmits at a 1550-nm wavelength and receives a 1490-nm signal. The presence of a Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1490-nm and 1550-nm light paths. The JHP-B45L-XG80C1 and JHP-B54L-XG80C1 SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.


    Specifications:

    ● Up to 11.3Gb/s Data Links

    ● Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint

    ● SFP+ MSA Single LC connector

    ● Up to 80km transmission on 9/125μm SMF

    ● EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

    ● Built-in 1490 WDM Filter

    ● Built-in 1490nm CWDM EML Laser

    ● Single +3.3V Power Supply

    ● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    ● 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    ● Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

    ● Low power dissipation<1.5W

    ● Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C Version available

    ● RoHS compliant and Lead Free


    Applications:

    ● 10G Base-BX

    ● 10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e


    Absolute Maximum Ratings:

    ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.Unit
    Storage TemperatureTs-4085ºC
    Relative HumidityRH595%
    Power Supply VoltageVcc-0.34V
    Signal Input VoltageVcc-0.3Vcc-0.3V

    Recommended Operating Environment:

    ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
    Case Operating TemperatureTC-10+70°C
    Supply VoltageVCC3.143.33.47V
    Supply CurrentIcc450mA
    Data RateBR10.312511.3Gbps
    Transmission DistanceTD-80km
    Coupled FiberSinglemode Fiber9/125um SMF

    Digital Diagnostic Functions:

    The following digital diagnostic characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified. It is compliant to SFF8472 Rev10.2 with internal calibration mode. For external calibration mode please contact our sales stuff.

    ParameterSymbolMin.Max.UnitNotes
    Temperature monitor absolute errorDMI_Temp-33°COver operating temp
    Laser power monitor absolute errorDMI_TX-33dB
    RX power monitor absolute errorDMI_RX-33dB-1dBm to -15dBm range
    Supply voltage monitor absolute errorDMI_VCC-0.080.08VFull operating range
    Bias current monitorDMI_Ibias-10%10%mA




    Quality Cisco Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet SMF WDM Fiber long distance upto 80km for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: JUHUA Technology Inc
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 disqueenfrance.com. All rights reserved.