Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Low Insertion For Optical Communication System

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: TW-SCIE or OEM
Model Number: Patch Cord Indoor
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001,CE
Place of Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/per day
Delivery Time: 10 work days
Packaging Details: carton bo
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Low Insertion For Optical Communication System

    Armored FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord for optical communication system

    Quick Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name: TW-SCIE or OEM

    ConnectorS : SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MTRJ,MU,MPO etc...

    Optical Fiber Type: G652D,G652D, 50/125 62.5/125 G657A1 G657A2

    Ferrule end Face: UPC,APC

    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm

    Cable Length:1M, 3M, 10M, customized

    Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH

    CORE: Simplex, Duplex


    Descriptions:

    Low insertion,high return loss, SC-SC-SM-DX fiber optic patch cord is a square,snap-in connectors latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.


    Application:

    Usage: Testing equipment,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber CATV,Optical communication system and

    Telecommunications.

    Specifications:


    Insertion lossesG652D
    dB
    ≤ 0.2
    Return lossesG652D≥ 60
    AttenuationdB/Km0,3
    ConnectorstypeSC/APC
    FiberMonomode (SM) G652
    Outer sheathmaterialLSZH PVC
    Ø mm3
    colorOrange
    Available jumper lengthsm10

    CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
    1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
    2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
    4=4FiberD=G652D3=Φ3mmH=LSZH
    LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
    R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
    B=Bow
    -type
    OM1=62.5/125
    OM2=50/125
    OM3=50/125
    OM4=50/125



    Order Information:

    Connector
    Fiber Core
    Cable Diameter
    Fiber Type
    Polishing
    Cable Jacket
    Cable Color
    Fiber Length

    LC
    SC
    FC
    ST
    D4
    MU
    DIN
    SMA
    MPO
    MTRJ
    E2000

    Simplex
    Duplex

    0.9mm
    2.0mm
    3.0mm

    SM:9/125um
    MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
    OM3

    PC
    UPC
    APC

    PVC
    LSZH

    Yellow
    Orange
    Aqua
    others

    1M
    2M
    3M
    10M
    20M
    30M


    Availabilities:

    --Full specifications: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, Etc.
    --Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
    --Singlemode and multimode available
    --PC, UPC and APC polishing available
    --Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
    --Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
    --Pigtail available
    --Loopback available
    --Customized lengths upon request
    --100% TESTED before shipping


    Factory Guarantee:

    1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.

    2. To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for

    fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products

    enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.

    Service Advantage:

    1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.

    2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing

    environment and requirements.

    Quality Advantage:

    1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management

    standardISO9001:2008.

    2.We have not received complaints from customers on product quality right now.

    Quality Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Low Insertion For Optical Communication System for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0