Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Radio & TV Broadcasting Equipment >

MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Duplex Cord

Categories Patch Cable Series
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Packaging Details: Paper box
Connector: LC-LC
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex
Length: Any Length Is Customizable
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Duplex Cord

    MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Description

    Gezhi Photonics MTRJ multimode fiber optic patch cables duplex fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. This high-quality Multimode fiber optic patch cable is designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. Joinwit patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC. We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

    Ordering Options

    Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
    These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

    Connector typeSC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
    PolishUPC,APC,PC
    Cable typeSimplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
    FiberSM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
    Cable JacketRiser,Plenum,LSZH
    Cable Diameter3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
    Cable Length

    Length in meter

    Type

    Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

    Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

    Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

    Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

    Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

    Applications

    FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station
    For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link
    FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments

    Features

    Good durability
    Good exchangeability
    High temperature stability
    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

    Specification

    Fiber typeSingle mode:(1)9/125-G652D(2)9/125-G655(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2(4)9/125-G657B3
    Multimode:(5)50/125-OM2(6)62.5/125-OM1(7)50/125-OM3(8)50/125-OM4(9)50/125-OM5
    ConnectorSC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
    Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
    Cable diameter0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
    Cable jacketPVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
    length(M)0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m...Customized

    Quality MTRJ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables Simplex Duplex Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0